Iowa State Fair

Home

>

Participate

>

Enter Contests and Competitions

>

Livestock Schedules & Judges


Livestock Schedules

*4-H and FFA arrival times are listed in the open class schedules.

Judges Listing

FFA

FFA Beef - Breeding

Krisha Geffert, WI

FFA Beef - Performance

Eric Gerdes, IA

FFA Horse

Casie Bass, WI

Lita Perrin, MN

FFA Meat Goat

Josh Taylor, OK

FFA Poultry

AJ Dickson, IA

FFA Rabbit

Steve Zaruba, IA

FFA Sheep - Breeding

Caleb Boardman, TX

FFA Sheep - Market

Caleb Boardman, TX

FFA Swine - Breeding

Chad Day, IN

FFA Swine - Market

John Heins, OH

4-H

4-H Beef - Breeding

Jack & Carter Ward, MO

4-H Beef - Market

Ryan Rathmann, TX

4-H Horse

Sarah Schobert, TX; Casie Bass, WI

4-H Meat Goat

Scott Greiner, VA

4-H Poultry

Zeb Skow, MN; Brett Kriefels, NE

4-H Rabbit

Mike Avesing, IA

John Grimm, IA

Tiffany Wayne, IA

4-H Sheep

Jordan Amburgy, KY

4-H Swine

Miles Toenyes, IL; Jared Frueh, IL

Youth Dairy

Youth Dairy Cattle

Mike Berry, OR; Mike Heath, MD; Ryan Wiegel, WI

Youth Dairy Goat

Ed Cavanaugh, ON

Beef Cattle

Aberdeen

John McCurry, KS

Angus

John McCurry, KS

Charolais

Brady Ragland, TX

Gelbvieh

Jack Scott, NE

Hereford/Polled Hereford

Kevin Jensen, KS

Limousin

Deb Core, IA

Maine-Anjou

Justin Johnson, KS

Miniature Hereford

Brady Ragland, TX

Prospect Calf

Jirl Buck, OK

Red Angus

Jack Scott, NE

Salers

Tyler Krug, IA

Shorthorn

Lance Sennett, IN

Simmental

Stan Tarr, IL

South Devon

Deb Core, IA

Dairy Cattle

Ayrshire

Mike Heath, MD

Brown Swiss

Dave Wallace, WI

Guernsey

Tyler Chupp, OK

Holstein

Mike Berry, OR

Jersey

Mike Heath, MD

Milking Shorthorn

Ryan Wiegel, WI

Open Class Goat

Boer Goat

Nick Hammett, MO

Dairy Goat

April Hitch, KY

Open Class Horse

Belgian & Shire

Colleen Coleman

Belgian & Shire Supreme

Terry Pierce, IA

Clydesdale & Percheron Riding

Eileen Ostlund, IA

Clydesdale Halter

Wes Gordeyko, ON

Draft Horse Dressage

Eileen Ostlund, IA

Draft Pony

Don Langille, OK

Farm Team

Dick Ledlie, IA; Joshua Good, IA

Miniature Horse

Cindy Butler, IL; Gordan Odegard, IL

Open Western & Quarter Horse

Brendan Brown, MO; Libby Michaud, NE

Percheron & Clydesdale

Don Langille, OK

Percheron Halter

Don Langille, OK

Society

Cheryl Manahan, KS

Supreme Six

Mark DeCook, IA

Llama

Llama

Eugene Robinson, OH

Poultry

Poultry

Gary Overton, OH

Rabbit

Rabbit

Mike Avesing, IA

John Grimm, IA

Zach Sauer, IA

Sheep

All Other Meat Breeds

Jeff Held, SD

Babydoll Southdown

Noel Olsen, OK

Cheviot

Dave Person, ND

Columbia

Dave Person, ND

Corriedale

Dave Person, ND

Dorset

Noel Olsen, OK

Hampshire

Noel Olsen, OK

Jackpot Lamb

Ashley Wiebe, IA

Long Wool

Dave Person, ND

Montadale

Dave Person, ND

Oxford Down

Jeff Held, SD

Rambouillet

Dave Person, ND

Shropshire

Noel Olsen, OK

Southdown

Noel Olsen, OK

Suffolk

Jeff Held, SD

Wether Sire/Dam

Jerry Hensler, NE

Swine

Berkshire

Howard Parrish, OH

Duroc

Matt Schultz, KY

Hampshire

Matt Schultz, KY

Hereford

Jayme Sieren, IA

Market Swine

Will Taylor, IA

Poland China

Jayme Sieren, IA

Spotted

Jayme Sieren, IA

Yorkshire

Matt Schultz, KY