Iowa State Fair

Miniature Horses

August 30, 2021

The 2021 Iowa State Fair Miniature Horse shows were judged August 15 through 17.

The show was double-judged, meaning two judges independently evaluated each class resulting in two sets of placements for each.

Complete results below:

MINIATURE HORSE

AMHR Adult Jumper - Over

Judge A - 1) Salutation, Pella

Judge B - 1) Salutation, Pella

Judge A - 2) Salutation, Pella

Judge B - 2) Salutation, Pella

Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 4) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair

Judge B - 4) Ruthi Wheatley, Adair

AMHR Adult Jumper - Under

Judge A - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 4) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

Judge B - 4) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

Judge A - 5) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 5) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 6) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 6) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

AMHR Aged Gelding -- 3 & Older - Over

Judge A - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - 2) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 2) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge A - 3) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 3) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 4) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 5) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge B - 5) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 6) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 6) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Aged Gelding - 32 & Under

Judge A - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 4) Kimberly Hols, Runnells

Judge B - 4) Kimberly Hols, Runnells

AMHR Aged Gelding - 32 to 34

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - 2) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - 30 & Under

Judge A - 1) Rita Pillard, Waverly

Judge B - 1) Rita Pillard, Waverly

AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - Over

Judge A - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge A - 2) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 2) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - Over 30 to 32

Judge A - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Aged Mare -- 3 & Older - Over 32 to 34

Judge A - 1) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 1) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 2) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 2) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge A - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Aged Stallion -- 3 & Older - 30 & Under

Judge A - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Aged Stallion -- 3 & Older - Over

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Amateur Country Pleasure Driving - Over

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 2) Salutation, Pella

Judge A - 3) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 4) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 4) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 5) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 5) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 6) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge B - 6) Mason Wiles, Wellman

AMHR Amateur Country Pleasure Driving - Under

Judge A - 1) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 3) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 4) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 4) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge A - 5) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 5) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 6) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 6) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

AMHR Amateur Halter Gelding - Over

Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge A - 2) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge B - 2) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge A - 3) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 3) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 4) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 4) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge A - 5) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 5) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Amateur Halter Gelding - Under

Judge A - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge A - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 3) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 3) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

AMHR Amateur Halter Mare - 34 & Under

Judge A - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge A - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Amateur Halter Mare - Over

Judge A - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 1) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge A - 2) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 2) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Amateur Halter Stallion - Over

Judge A - 1) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

Judge B - 1) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

AMHR Amateur Halter Stallion - Under

Judge A - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge A - 2) Tamm Poffenberger, Bondurant

Judge B - 2) Tamm Poffenberger, Bondurant

AMHR Amateur Pleasure Driving - Over

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Amateur Pleasure Driving - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 2) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

AMHR Amateur Roadster - Over

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 2) Salutation, Pella

Judge A - 3) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 4) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 4) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 5) Salutation, Pella

Judge B - 5) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Amateur Roadster - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge B - 2) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 3) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 3) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

AMHR Amateur Showmanship - Over

Judge A - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

AMHR Amateur Showmanship - Under

Judge A - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge A - 2) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 4) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 4) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

AMHR Amateur Western Country Pleasure Driving - Over

Judge A - 1) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge B - 1) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge A - 2) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge B - 2) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Amateur Western Country Pleasure Driving - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 2) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge A - 3) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 4) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 4) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 5) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge B - 5) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge A - 6) Tamm Poffenberger, Bondurant

Judge B - 6) Tamm Poffenberger, Bondurant

AMHR COOL Country Pleasure Driving -- Any Age - 38 & Under

Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR COOL Halter - M/G -- Any Age - 38 & Under

Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR COOL Showmanship - M/G-- Any Age - 38 & Under

Judge A - 1) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 2) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Over

Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 3) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge A - 4) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 4) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 5) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 5) Salutation, Pella

Judge A - 6) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 6) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Under

Judge A - 1) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 3) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge A - 4) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 4) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 5) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 5) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 6) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 6) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

AMHR Gelding Grand Champion & Reserve - Over

Judge A - Grand) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - Grand) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - Res. Grand) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - Res. Grand) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Gelding Grand Champion & Reserve - Under

Judge A - Grand) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - Grand) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge A - Res. Grand) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - Res. Grand) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Gelding Junior Champion & Reserve - Over

Judge A - Champion) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - Champion) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Gelding Junior Champion & Reserve - Under

Judge A - Champion) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - Champion) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Gelding Senior Champion & Reserve - Over

Judge A - Champion) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - Champion) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - Reserve) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - Reserve) Mason Wiles, Wellman

AMHR Gelding Senior Champion & Reserve - Under

Judge A - Champion) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - Champion) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - Reserve) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - Reserve) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Gelding Two Year Old - 33 & Under

Judge A - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Gelding Yearling - Over 32 to 36

Judge A - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Ladies Country Pleasure Driving - Over

Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 2) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge A - 3) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge B - 3) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge A - 4) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge B - 4) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Ladies Country Pleasure Driving - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge A - 2) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 3) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 4) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Mare Foal of Current Year - 30 & Under

Judge A - 1) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

Judge B - 1) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

AMHR Mare Grand Champion & Reserve - Over

Judge A - Grand) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - Grand) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge A - Res. Grand) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - Res. Grand) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

AMHR Mare Grand Champion & Reserve - Under

Judge A - Grand) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - Grand) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - Res. Grand) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - Res. Grand) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Mare Junior Champion & Reserve - Over

Judge A - Champion) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - Champion) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge A - Reserve) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge B - Reserve) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

AMHR Mare Junior Champion & Reserve - Under 33

Judge A - Champion) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - Champion) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - Reserve) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - Reserve) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Mare Senior Champion & Reserve - Over

Judge A - Champion) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - Champion) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge A - Reserve) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - Reserve) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Mare Senior Champion & Reserve - Under

Judge A - Champion) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - Champion) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - Reserve) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - Reserve) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Mare Two Year Old - Over 33 to 37

Judge A - 1) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 1) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge A - 2) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - 2) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

AMHR Mare Yearling - 32 & Under

Judge A - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - 2) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 2) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge A - 3) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 3) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Mare Yearling - Over 32 to 36

Judge A - 1) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - 2) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - 3) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 3) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Model Gelding -- 2 & Older - Over

Judge A - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 2) Sue Chapman, Williamsburg

Judge B - 2) Sue Chapman, Williamsburg

AMHR Model Gelding -- 2 & Older - Under

Judge A - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

AMHR Model Mare -- 2 & Older - Under

Judge A - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Multi-Color Mare - 34 & Under

Judge A - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Multi-Color Mare - Over

Judge A - 1) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 1) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

AMHR Multi-Color Stallion/Gelding - 34 & Under

Judge A - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 1) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 2) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge A - 3) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 4) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge B - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

AMHR Multi-Color Stallion/Gelding - Over

Judge A - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge A - 2) Sue Chapman, Williamsburg

Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 3) Sue Chapman, Williamsburg

AMHR Open Country Pleasure Driving - Over

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 3) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 3) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 4) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 4) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge A - 5) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge B - 5) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 6) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 6) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Open Country Pleasure Driving - Under

Judge A - 1) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 3) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 3) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 4) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge A - 5) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 5) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 6) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 6) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Open Pleasure Driving - Over

Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 3) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 4) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 4) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Open Pleasure Driving - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 2) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 3) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 3) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

AMHR Open Roadster - Over

Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 2) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 4) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 5) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 5) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Open Roadster - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 2) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Open Roadster Stake - Under

Judge A - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 3) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 3) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Park Harness - Under

Judge A - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Park Harness Stake - Under

Judge A - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Pleasure Driving Stake - Over

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 3) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Pleasure Driving Stake - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 2) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 3) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 3) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

AMHR Roadster Stake - Over

Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 2) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge A - 3) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 3) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 4) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge A - 5) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 5) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 6) Salutation, Pella

Judge B - 6) Salutation, Pella

AMHR Solid Color Mare - 34 & Under

Judge A - 1) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

Judge B - 1) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

Judge A - 2) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge B - 2) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge A - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 3) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge A - 4) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge B - 4) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Solid Color Stallion/Gelding - 34 & Under

Judge A - 1) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

Judge B - 1) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

Judge A - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 4) Kimberly Hols, Runnells

Judge B - 4) Kimberly Hols, Runnells

Judge A - 5) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 5) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Solid Color Stallion/Gelding - Over

Judge A - 1) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 2) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 3) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 3) Cheryl Johnson, Walton, Neb.

Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 4) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

AMHR Stallion Foal of Current Year - 30 & Under

Judge A - 1) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

Judge B - 1) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

AMHR Stallion Foal of Current Year - Over 30 to 32

Judge A - 1) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

Judge B - 1) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

AMHR Stallion Grand Champion & Reserve - Over

Judge A - Grand) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - Grand) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge A - Res. Grand) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge B - Res. Grand) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Stallion Grand Champion & Reserve - Under

Judge A - Grand) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - Grand) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - Res. Grand) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - Res. Grand) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Stallion Junior Champion & Reserve - Over

Judge A - Champion) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - Champion) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

Judge A - Reserve) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

Judge B - Reserve) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

AMHR Stallion Junior Champion & Reserve - Under 33

Judge A - Champion) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - Champion) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - Reserve) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - Reserve) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Stallion Senior Champion & Reserve - Over

Judge A - Champion) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - Champion) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge A - Reserve) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge B - Reserve) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Stallion Senior Champion & Reserve - Under

Judge A - Champion) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - Champion) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Two Year Old Stallion - 33 & Under

Judge A - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

Judge B - 1) Meyer Miniatures, Colesburg

AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving - Over

Judge A - 1) Salutation, Pella

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 2) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge A - 3) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge B - 3) Salutation, Pella

Judge A - 4) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 4) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge A - 5) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge B - 5) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving - Under

Judge A - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 3) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 3) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge A - 4) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 4) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 5) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge B - 5) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge A - 6) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 6) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Over

Judge A - 1) Salutation, Pella

Judge B - 1) Salutation, Pella

Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 3) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

Judge B - 3) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge A - 4) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge B - 4) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge A - 5) Mason Wiles, Wellman

Judge B - 5) Out Back Training, Firth, Neb.

AMHR Western Country Pleasure Driving Stake - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge A - 2) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 3) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 3) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge A - 4) Paula Ingram, Overton, Neb.

Judge B - 4) Samantha Schoenfelder, Rochester, Minn.

Judge A - 5) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 5) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Yearling Stallion - 32 & Under

Judge A - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - 2) Tamm Poffenberger, Bondurant

Judge B - 2) Tamm Poffenberger, Bondurant

AMHR Yearling Stallion - Over 32 to 36

Judge A - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - 1) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

Judge A - 2) Johnathon Willeford, Laurens

Judge B - 2) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

AMHR Youth Costume - 38 & Under

Judge A - 1) Kimberly Hols, Runnells

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

Judge B - 2) Kimberly Hols, Runnells

Judge A - 3) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 3) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge A - 4) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge B - 4) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 5) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge B - 5) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge A - 6) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 6) Connie Bryan-Grubbs, Casey

AMHR Youth Country Pleasure Driving - Over

Judge A - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Youth Country Pleasure Driving - Under

Judge A - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

AMHR Youth Halter Gelding - Over

Judge A - 1) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 1) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 2) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge A - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 3) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 4) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

Judge B - 4) Adam Longman, Madison, Minn.

AMHR Youth Halter Gelding - Under

Judge A - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 3) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 3) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge A - 4) Kimberly Hols, Runnells

Judge B - 4) Kimberly Hols, Runnells

AMHR Youth Halter Mare - Over

Judge A - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge B - 1) Spotlight Stables, Dayton

Judge A - 2) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

Judge B - 2) Jason Prince, Watseka, Ill.

AMHR Youth Halter Mare - Under

Judge A - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge B - 2) Lacey James, Nodaway

AMHR Youth Jumper - Over

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 2) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Youth Jumper - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

AMHR Youth Pleasure Driving - Over

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Youth Pleasure Driving - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Youth Roadster - Over

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

Judge B - 2) Herron Stables, Van Meter

AMHR Youth Roadster - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - 34 & Under -- Youth 13-17

Judge A - 1) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge B - 1) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge A - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Tammy Lowe, Crawfordsville

Judge A - 3) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge B - 3) Lacey James, Nodaway

AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - 34 & Under -- Youth 8-12

Judge A - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge A - 2) Lacey James, Nodaway

Judge B - 2) Lacey James, Nodaway

AMHR Youth Showmanship - M/G - Over -- Youth 8-12

Judge A - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

Judge B - 1) Silent Night Miniature Horses, Adel

AMHR Youth Western Country Pleasure Driving - Over

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

AMHR Youth Western Country Pleasure Driving - Under

Judge A - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge B - 1) Royal Palas Miniatures, Story City

Judge A - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.

Judge B - 2) Our Hobby Farm, Forest Lake, Minn.