Iowa State Fair

Quarter Horse

August 30, 2021

Winners in more than 60 classes of competition were named in the 2021 Iowa State Fair Quarter Horse Show.

The Iowa State Fair Quarter Horse Show was a double-judged show. In such a show, the use of two judges, independent of one another, takes place. Thus, two sets of results are produced with two full sets of American Quarter Horse Association points being awarded.

Complete list of results below:

QUARTER HORSE

AQHA Aged Gelding

Judge A - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - 2) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge B - 2) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

AQHA Aged Mare

Judge A - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Kara Flickinger, Earlham

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 3) Kara Flickinger, Earlham

Judge A - 4) Katherine Resler, North Liberty

Judge B - 4) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge A - 5) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge B - 5) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 6) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge B - 6) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

Judge A - 7) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge B - 7) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge A - 8) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

Judge B - 8) Becky Grier, Kalona

Judge A - 9) Becky Grier, Kalona

Judge B - 9) Laurie Abernathy, Indianola

Judge A - 10) Laurie Abernathy, Indianola

Judge B - 10) Katherine Resler, North Liberty

AQHA Aged Stallion

Judge A - 1) Reichert Ventures, Marengo

Judge B - 1) Reichert Ventures, Marengo

AQHA Amateur Gelding -- 2 Year Old

Judge A - 1) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

Judge B - 1) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

AQHA Amateur Gelding -- Aged

Judge A - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - 2) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge B - 2) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge A - 3) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge B - 3) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge A - 4) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge B - 4) Makaila Moore, De Witt

AQHA Amateur Grand & Reserve Grand Champion Gelding

Judge A - Grand) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - Grand) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - Res. Grand) Mckenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge B - Res. Grand) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

AQHA Amateur Grand & Reserve Grand Champion Mare

Judge A - Grand) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - Grand) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - Res. Grand) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - Res. Grand) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

AQHA Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation

Judge A - 1) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge B - 1) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 4) Stephanie Herman, Hawkeye

Judge B - 4) Stephanie Herman, Hawkeye

AQHA Amateur Mare -- Aged

Judge A - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Katherine Resler, North Liberty

Judge B - 3) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 4) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge B - 4) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge A - 5) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge B - 5) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

Judge A - 6) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

Judge B - 6) KELLY CONOVER, Anthon

Judge A - 7) Becky Grier, Kalona

Judge B - 7) Becky Grier, Kalona

Judge A - 8) KELLY CONOVER, Anthon

Judge B - 8) Chelsea Larsen, Guthrie Center

Judge A - 9) Chelsea Larsen, Guthrie Center

Judge B - 9) Katherine Resler, North Liberty

AQHA Amateur Performance Gelding (ROM Required)

Judge A - 1) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge B - 1) Mary Thompson, Ames

AQHA Amateur Ranch Riding

Judge A - 1) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge B - 1) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge A - 2) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge B - 2) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge A - 3) Stefanie Ketelsen, Springville

Judge B - 3) Stefanie Ketelsen, Springville

AQHA Amateur Reining

Judge A - 1) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge B - 1) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge A - 2) Stefanie Ketelsen, Springville

Judge B - 2) Stefanie Ketelsen, Springville

Judge A - 3) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge B - 3) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge A - 4) Roxanne Burton, Chariton

Judge B - 4) Roxanne Burton, Chariton

AQHA Amateur Showmanship

Judge A - 1) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge B - 1) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge A - 2) Katherine Resler, North Liberty

Judge B - 2) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - 3) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 3) Katherine Resler, North Liberty

Judge A - 4) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge B - 4) Stephanie Herman, Hawkeye

Judge A - 5) Stephanie Herman, Hawkeye

Judge B - 5) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge A - 6) Chelsea Larsen, Guthrie Center

Judge B - 6) Kristen Davison, Webster City

Judge A - 7) Kristen Davison, Webster City

Judge B - 7) Chelsea Larsen, Guthrie Center

AQHA Amateur Stallion -- 3 Year Old

Judge A - 1) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

Judge B - 1) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

AQHA Amateur Western Pleasure

Judge A - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - 2) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge B - 2) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge A - 3) Krystal Nelson, Clare

Judge B - 3) Krystal Nelson, Clare

Judge A - 4) Stephanie Herman, Hawkeye

Judge B - 4) Stephanie Herman, Hawkeye

Judge A - 5) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge B - 5) Makaila Moore, De Witt

AQHA Amateur Western Riding

Judge A - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 3) Mary Thompson, Ames

AQHA Gelding -- 2 Year Old

Judge A - 1) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

Judge B - 1) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

AQHA Grand & Reserve Grand Champion Gelding

Judge A - Grand) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - Grand) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - Res. Grand) Mckenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge B - Res. Grand) Mckenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

AQHA Grand & Reserve Grand Champion Mare

Judge A - Grand) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - Grand) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - Res. Grand) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - Res. Grand) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

AQHA Green Western Pleasure

Judge A - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) Carson Handeland, Springville

Judge A - 3) Carson Handeland, Springville

Judge B - 3) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - 4) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 4) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 5) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge B - 5) Krystal Nelson, Clare

Judge A - 6) Krystal Nelson, Clare

Judge B - 6) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge A - 7) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge B - 7) Makaila Moore, De Witt

AQHA Hunter Under Saddle

Judge A - 1) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge A - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 4) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

Judge B - 4) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

AQHA Junior Western Pleasure -- 5 Years & Under

Judge A - 1) Carson Handeland, Springville

Judge B - 1) Carson Handeland, Springville

Judge A - 2) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge B - 2) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge A - 3) Kate Beghtol, Davenport

Judge B - 3) Kate Beghtol, Davenport

Judge A - 4) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge B - 4) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

Judge A - 5) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

Judge B - 5) Makaila Moore, De Witt

AQHA Level 1 (Novice) Amateur Horsemanship

Judge A - 1) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge B - 1) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 4) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge B - 4) Lori Mennenga, Meservey

Judge A - 5) Heston, Indianola

Judge B - 5) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge A - 6) Lori Mennenga, Meservey

Judge B - 6) Heston, Indianola

Judge A - 7) Roxanne Burton, Chariton

Judge B - 7) Roxanne Burton, Chariton

Judge A - 8) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 8) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

AQHA Level 1 (Novice) Amateur Showmanship

Judge A - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 1) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 2) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 3) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - 4) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge B - 4) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge A - 5) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge B - 5) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge A - 6) Daniel Amsden III, Milo

Judge B - 6) Daniel Amsden III, Milo

Judge A - 7) Katherine Resler, North Liberty

Judge B - 7) Katherine Resler, North Liberty

Judge A - 8) Kristen Davison, Webster City

Judge B - 8) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

Judge A - 9) Becky Grier, Kalona

Judge B - 9) Becky Grier, Kalona

Judge A - 10) Rita Robison, Malcom

Judge B - 10) Rita Robison, Malcom

AQHA Level 1 (Novice) Amateur Trail

Judge A - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge B - 2) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 4) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge B - 4) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge A - 5) Lori Mennenga, Meservey

Judge B - 5) Heston, Indianola

Judge A - 6) Heston, Indianola

Judge B - 6) Lori Mennenga, Meservey

AQHA Level 1 (Novice) Amateur Western Pleasure

Judge A - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - 2) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge B - 2) Kunde Performance Horses, Dubuque

Judge A - 3) Daniel Amsden III, Milo

Judge B - 3) Daniel Amsden III, Milo

Judge A - 4) Krystal Nelson, Clare

Judge B - 4) Krystal Nelson, Clare

Judge A - 5) KELLY CONOVER, Anthon

Judge B - 5) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 6) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

Judge B - 6) Rita Robison, Malcom

Judge A - 7) Lori Mennenga, Meservey

Judge B - 7) KELLY CONOVER, Anthon

Judge A - 8) Rita Robison, Malcom

Judge B - 8) Lori Mennenga, Meservey

Judge A - 9) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge B - 9) Makaila Moore, De Witt

AQHA Level 1 (Novice) Youth Horsemanship

Judge A - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - 2) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge B - 2) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge A - 3) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge B - 3) Anna Young, Indianola

Judge A - 4) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge B - 4) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge A - 5) Taylor Jensen, Earlham

Judge B - 5) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge A - 6) Anna Young, Indianola

Judge B - 6) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge A - 7) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge B - 7) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge A - 8) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge B - 8) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 9) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge B - 9) Kailor Lown, North English

AQHA Level 1 (Novice) Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

Judge A - 1) Kara Flickinger, Earlham

Judge B - 1) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge A - 2) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge B - 2) Kara Flickinger, Earlham

Judge A - 3) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 3) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - 4) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge B - 4) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge A - 5) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge B - 5) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge A - 6) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge B - 6) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge A - 7) Taylor Jensen, Earlham

Judge B - 7) Taylor Jensen, Earlham

Judge A - 8) Heston, Indianola

Judge B - 8) Heston, Indianola

AQHA Level 1 (Novice) Youth Hunter Under Saddle

Judge A - 1) Kayla Jack, Victor

Judge B - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - 2) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 2) Kara Flickinger, Earlham

Judge A - 3) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge B - 3) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge A - 4) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge B - 4) Kayla Jack, Victor

Judge A - 5) Kara Flickinger, Earlham

Judge B - 5) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge A - 6) Taylor Jensen, Earlham

Judge B - 6) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge A - 7) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge B - 7) Taylor Jensen, Earlham

Judge A - 8) Heston, Indianola

Judge B - 8) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 9) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 9) Heston, Indianola

AQHA Level 1 (Novice) Youth Showmanship

Judge A - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - 2) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 2) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge A - 3) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge B - 3) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 4) Debra Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 4) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge A - 5) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge B - 5) Heston, Indianola

Judge A - 6) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge B - 6) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge A - 7) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge B - 7) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge A - 8) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge B - 8) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge A - 9) Kailor Lown, North English

Judge B - 9) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge A - 10) Heston, Indianola

Judge B - 10) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

AQHA Level 1 (Novice) Youth Trail

Judge A - 1) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge B - 1) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge A - 2) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge B - 2) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge A - 3) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 3) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 4) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge B - 4) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge A - 5) Anna Young, Indianola

Judge B - 5) Anna Young, Indianola

Judge A - 6) Akeelah Washington, Grimes

Judge B - 6) Akeelah Washington, Grimes

AQHA Level 1 (Novice) Youth Western Pleasure

Judge A - 1) REICHERT VENTURES, Marengo

Judge B - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - 2) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 2) REICHERT VENTURES, Marengo

Judge A - 3) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge B - 3) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge A - 4) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge B - 4) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge A - 5) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge B - 5) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 6) Akeelah Washington, Grimes

Judge B - 6) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge A - 7) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge B - 7) Taylor Jensen, Earlham

Judge A - 8) Debra Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 8) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge A - 9) Taylor Jensen, Earlham

Judge B - 9) Debra Saylor, Muscatine

AQHA Mare -- 3 Year Old

Judge A - 1) Dawn Papcun, Norwalk

Judge B - 1) Dawn Papcun, Norwalk

AQHA Open Ranch Riding

Judge A - 1) REICHERT VENTURES, Marengo

Judge B - 1) REICHERT VENTURES, Marengo

Judge A - 2) Roxanne Burton, Chariton

Judge B - 2) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge A - 3) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge B - 3) Roxanne Burton, Chariton

Judge A - 4) Jordan Rydl, Boone

Judge B - 4) Jordan Rydl, Boone

Judge A - 5) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge B - 5) Anna Young, Indianola

Judge A - 6) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge B - 6) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge A - 7) REICHERT VENTURES, Marengo

Judge B - 7) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge A - 8) Anna Young, Indianola

Judge B - 8) REICHERT VENTURES, Marengo

Judge A - 9) Abbey Peterson, Indianola

Judge B - 9) Abbey Peterson, Indianola

AQHA Performance Gelding (ROM Required)

Judge A - 1) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge B - 1) Mary Thompson, Ames

AQHA Performance Mare (ROM Required)

Judge A - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - 2) Dawn Papcun, Norwalk

Judge B - 2) Dawn Papcun, Norwalk

Judge A - 3) Reichert Ventures, Marengo

Judge B - 3) Reichert Ventures, Marengo

AQHA Reining -- Open

Judge A - 1) Stefanie Ketelsen, Springville

Judge B - 1) Stefanie Ketelsen, Springville

Judge A - 2) REICHERT VENTURES, Marengo

Judge B - 2) REICHERT VENTURES, Marengo

Judge A - 3) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge B - 3) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge A - 4) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge B - 4) Erica Timmermans, Ames

Judge A - 5) Jordan Rydl, Boone

Judge B - 5) Jordan Rydl, Boone

AQHA Select Horsemanship

Judge A - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 3) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge B - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 4) Katherine Resler, North Liberty

Judge B - 4) Katherine Resler, North Liberty

Judge A - 5) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge B - 5) Roxanne Burton, Chariton

Judge A - 6) Roxanne Burton, Chariton

Judge B - 6) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge A - 7) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 7) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

AQHA Select Hunter Under Saddle

Judge A - 1) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) McKenna Von Rentzell, Earlham

Judge A - 3) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

Judge B - 3) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

Judge A - 4) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 4) Kristen Davison, Webster City

Judge A - 5) Kristen Davison, Webster City

Judge B - 5) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 6) Stephanie Herman, Hawkeye

Judge B - 6) Stephanie Herman, Hawkeye

AQHA Select Showmanship

Judge A - 1) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge B - 1) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 3) Becky Grier, Kalona

Judge A - 4) Becky Grier, Kalona

Judge B - 4) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 5) Rita Robison, Malcom

Judge B - 5) Rita Robison, Malcom

Judge A - 6) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

Judge B - 6) Joni Spies, Hawkeye

AQHA Select Trail

Judge A - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge B - 3) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 4) Makaila Moore, De Witt

Judge B - 4) Makaila Moore, De Witt

AQHA Select Western Pleasure

Judge A - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Rita Robison, Malcom

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 3) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 4) KELLY CONOVER, Anthon

Judge B - 4) KELLY CONOVER, Anthon

Judge A - 5) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge B - 5) Jodi Conover, Holstein

Judge A - 6) Jodi Conover, Holstein

Judge B - 6) Rita Robison, Malcom

AQHA Senior Western Pleasure -- 6 Years & Over

Judge A - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 3) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 4) Krystal Nelson, Clare

Judge B - 4) Kelsey Nelson, Manson

Judge A - 5) Kelsey Nelson, Manson

Judge B - 5) Krystal Nelson, Clare

AQHA Stallion -- 3 Year Old

Judge A - 1) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

Judge B - 1) CHRISTINA WILSON, Muscatine

AQHA Trail -- Open

Judge A - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge B - 3) Jacqueline Kelling, Humboldt

Judge A - 4) REICHERT VENTURES, Marengo

Judge B - 4) REICHERT VENTURES, Marengo

AQHA Western Riding -- All Ages

Judge A - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 1) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge B - 2) Phyllis Steffen, Cedar Falls

Judge A - 3) Roxanne Burton, Chariton

Judge B - 3) Roxanne Burton, Chariton

Judge A - 4) Mary Thompson, Ames

Judge B - 4) Mary Thompson, Ames

AQHA Youth Gelding -- Aged

Judge A - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - 2) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge B - 2) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge A - 3) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge B - 3) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge A - 4) Kailor Lown, North English

Judge B - 4) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge A - 5) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 5) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 6) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge B - 6) Kailor Lown, North English

AQHA Youth Grand & Reserve Grand Champion Gelding

Judge A - Grand) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - Grand) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - Res. Grand) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge B - Res. Grand) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

AQHA Youth Grand & Reserve Grand Champion Mare

Judge A - Grand) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - Grand) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - Res. Grand) Alycen Kempf, Victor

Judge B - Res. Grand) Molly Reeves, Altoona

AQHA Youth Horsemanship -- 14-18

Judge A - 1) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge B - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - 2) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge B - 2) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge A - 3) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge B - 3) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge A - 4) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 4) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge A - 5) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge B - 5) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge A - 6) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge B - 6) Kailor Lown, North English

Judge A - 7) Kailor Lown, North English

Judge B - 7) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge A - 8) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge B - 8) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 9) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 9) Stephanie Herman, Hawkeye

AQHA Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

Judge A - 1) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge B - 1) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge A - 2) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 2) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - 3) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge B - 3) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge A - 4) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge B - 4) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge A - 5) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge B - 5) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

AQHA Youth Hunter Under Saddle

Judge A - 1) Kayla Jack, Victor

Judge B - 1) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge A - 2) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge B - 2) Kayla Jack, Victor

Judge A - 3) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge B - 3) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge A - 4) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge B - 4) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge A - 5) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 5) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

AQHA Youth Mare -- Aged

Judge A - 1) Kayla Jack, Victor

Judge B - 1) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge A - 2) Debra Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 2) Kayla Jack, Victor

Judge A - 3) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge B - 3) Debra Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 4) Akeelah Washington, Grimes

Judge B - 4) Akeelah Washington, Grimes

AQHA Youth Performance Mare (ROM Required)

Judge A - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

AQHA Youth Ranch Riding

Judge A - 1) Anna Young, Indianola

Judge B - 1) Jordan Rydl, Boone

Judge A - 2) Jordan Rydl, Boone

Judge B - 2) Anna Young, Indianola

Judge A - 3) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge B - 3) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge A - 4) Abbey Peterson, Indianola

Judge B - 4) Abbey Peterson, Indianola

AQHA Youth Showmanship -- 13 & Under

Judge A - 1) Debra Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 1) Debra Saylor, Muscatine

AQHA Youth Showmanship -- 14-18

Judge A - 1) Dawn Papcun, Norwalk

Judge B - 1) Dawn Papcun, Norwalk

Judge A - 2) Kayla Jack, Victor

Judge B - 2) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge A - 3) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge B - 3) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 4) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 4) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge A - 5) Jaden Rydl, Boone

Judge B - 5) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge A - 6) Sasha Baker, Bettendorf

Judge B - 6) Kayla Jack, Victor

Judge A - 7) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge B - 7) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge A - 8) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge B - 8) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge A - 9) Kate Beghtol, Davenport

Judge B - 9) Kate Beghtol, Davenport

Judge B - 10) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

AQHA Youth Trail

Judge A - 1) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge B - 1) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge A - 2) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

Judge B - 2) Brooke Hoven, Polk City

AQHA Youth Western Pleasure -- 13 & Under

Judge A - 1) Alycen Kempf, Victor

Judge B - 1) Debra Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 2) Debra Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 2) Heston, Indianola

Judge A - 3) Heston, Indianola

Judge B - 3) Alycen Kempf, Victor

AQHA Youth Western Pleasure -- 14-18

Judge A - 1) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge B - 1) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge A - 2) Karly Christensen, Winterset

Judge B - 2) Carsen Mellinger, Columbus Jct

Judge A - 3) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge B - 3) Mckenzie Kempf, Victor

Judge A - 4) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge B - 4) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge A - 5) Kate Beghtol, Davenport

Judge B - 5) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge A - 6) Hailey Jack, Victor

Judge B - 6) Kelsey Nelson, Manson

Judge A - 7) Kelsey Nelson, Manson

Judge B - 7) Molly Reeves, Altoona

Judge A - 8) Vanessa Saylor, Muscatine

Judge B - 8) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge A - 9) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Judge B - 9) Mackenzie Sickels, Des Moines

Youth Lead Line -- Child Rider

Judge A - 1) Kristen Davison, Webster City

Judge B - 1) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge A - 2) Kimberly Wilson, Muscatine

Judge B - 2) Lisa (Schneider) Kesten, Wellman

Judge A - 3) Becky Grier, Kalona

Judge B - 3) Stefanie Ketelsen, Springville

Judge A - 4) Dana Kelly, Ft. Madison

Judge B - 4) Kristen Davison, Webster City

Judge A - 5) Stefanie Ketelsen, Springville

Judge B - 5) Becky Grier, Kalona

Judge A - 6) Lisa (Schneider) Kesten, Wellman

Judge B - 6) Dana Kelly, Ft. Madison