Iowa State Fair

Home

>

Participate

>

How to Enter Competitions

>

Competition Results

>

Horse: Percheron and Clydesdale

Horse: Percheron and Clydesdale

August 30, 2021

The very best in Percheron and Clydesdale horses competed in the Richard O. Jacobson Exhibition Center August 19 through 22 at the 2021 Iowa State Fair.

Brad Schreiber of Plainview, Minn., won the show’s Six-Horse Hitch Showdown of all breeds.

Complete results below:

PERCHERON/CLYDE

Herdsmanship, Six or More Stalls

1) Shining Stars, Altoona

2) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

Herdsmanship, Five or Fewer Stalls

1) Gingerich Percherons, Kalona

2) Jennifer Hemphill, Jamestown, Ohio

Youth High Point - Junior - Clydesdale

1) Stalhiem Farms/brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

2) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

3) Five Star Clydesdales, Leland, Ill.

Youth High Point - Senior - Clydesdale

1) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

Youth High Point - Junior - Percheron

1) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

Youth High Point - Senior - Percheron

1) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

2) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

Gelding - Registered -- 3 Years & Under - Percheron

1) Creekside Acres / Blue Ribbon Specialties, Sumner

Gelding - Registered -- 4 Years & Over - Percheron

1) Ella Bauer, Harris, Minn.

2) Plume Hill Carriage, Baxter

Grand Champion & Reserve Gelding - Percheron

Grand) Ella Bauer, Harris, Minn.

Res. Grand) Creekside Acres / Blue Ribbon Specialties, Sumner

Junior Stallion Foal - Percheron

1) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

2) Tiller's Journey Farm, Danville, Vt.

3) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

4) Creekside Acres / Blue Ribbon Specialties, Sumner

Senior Stallion Foal - Percheron

1) Black Prairie Percherons, Huxley

Stallion -- Yearling - Percheron

1) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

2) Tim,Linda Klinger, Glenwood City, Wis.

3) Gingerich Percherons, Kalona

4) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

Junior Champion & Reserve Stallion - Percheron

Champion) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

Reserve) Tim & Linda Klinger, Glenwood City, Wis.

Stallion -- 3 Years & Over - Percheron

1) Tim,Linda Klinger, Glenwood City, Wis.

2) Garland Farms, Charlotte, Mich.

3) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

4) Creekside Acres / Blue Ribbon Specialties, Sumner

Senior Champion & Reserve Stallion - Percheron

Champion) Tim & Linda Klinger, Glenwood City, Wis.

Reserve) Garland Farms, Charlotte, Mich.

Grand Champion & Reserve Stallion - Percheron

Grand) Tim & Linda Klinger, Glenwood City, Wis.

Res. Grand) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

Junior Filly Foal - Percheron

1) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

2) Gingerich Percherons, Kalona

3) CRF Percherons, Ashley, Ohio

4) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

Senior Filly Foal - Percheron

1) Garland Farms, Charlotte, Mich.

2) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

3) Amy and Tyrel Frey, Lakeview, Mich.

Mare -- Yearling - Percheron

1) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

2) Tradewinds Farm, Lakeview, Mich.

3) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

4) Garland Farms, Charlotte, Mich.

5) Weber's Percherons, Geneseo, Ill.

6) Black Prairie Percherons, Huxley

Mare -- 2 Year Old - Percheron

1) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

2) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

3) Tim,Linda Klinger, Glenwood City, Wis.

4) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

Junior Champion & Reserve Mare - Percheron

Champion) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

Reserve) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

Mare -- 3 Year Old - Percheron

1) Tim,Linda Klinger, Glenwood City, Wis.

2) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

3) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

4) Colton Becker, Atlantic

Yeld Mare -- 4 Years & Over - Percheron

1) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

2) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

Brood Mare -- 4 Years & Over - Percheron

1) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

2) Creekside Acres / Blue Ribbon Specialties, Sumner

3) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

Senior Champion & Reserve Mare - Percheron

Champion) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

Reserve) Tim & Linda Klinger, Glenwood City, Wis.

Grand Champion & Reserve Mare - Percheron

Grand) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

Res. Grand) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

Mare & Foal - Percheron

1) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

Produce of Dam - Percheron

1) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

Get of Sire - Percheron

1) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

2) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

3) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

Stallion & 3 Mares - Percheron

1) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

2) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

Ladies Gelding/Stallion Cart - Percheron

1) Shining Stars, Altoona

2) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

3) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

4) Devan Donato, Prole

5) Ella Bauer, Harris, Minn.

6) Roger Pittman, Claremont, Minn.

7) Plume Hill Carriage, Baxter

Mens Gelding/Stallion Cart - Percheron

1) Roger Pittman, Claremont, Minn.

2) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

Ladies Mare Cart - Percheron

1) Shining Stars, Altoona

2) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

Mens Mare Cart - Percheron

1) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

2) Colton Becker, Atlantic

Team of Geldings - Percheron

1) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

2) Roger Pittman, Claremont, Minn.

3) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

4) Devan Donato, Prole

Team of Mares - Percheron

1) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

2) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

Open Unicorn - Percheron

1) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

2) Roger Pittman, Claremont, Minn.

Mare Unicorn - Percheron

1) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

2) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

Open Four Horse Hitch - Percheron

1) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

2) Roger Pittman, Claremont, Minn.

Open Six Horse Hitch - Percheron

1) Roger Pittman, Claremont, Minn.

2) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

Open Six Horse Hitch - Percheron

1) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

2) Roger Pittman, Claremont, Minn.

Supreme Champion - Percheron

Champion) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

Best of Iowa - Percheron

1) Gingerich Percherons, Kalona

2) Creekside Acres / Blue Ribbon Specialties, Sumner

Gelding - Registered -- 3 Years & Under - Clydesdale

1) Windy Acres Clydesdales, Waterloo

Gelding - Registered -- 4 Years & Over - Clydesdale

1) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

2) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

3) Naomi Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids

4) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

Gelding - Grade -- Any Age - Clydesdale

1) Millikin Family Farms, Williamsburg

Grand Champion & Reserve Gelding - Clydesdale

Grand) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

Res. Grand) Windy Acres Clydesdales, Waterloo

Junior Stallion Foal - Clydesdale

1) Windy Acres Clydesdales, Waterloo

Senior Stallion Foal - Clydesdale

1) Gregglea/Alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

2) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

3) Rock-N-Hill Clydesdales, Kewaunee, Wis.

Stallion -- Yearling - Clydesdale

1) Gregglea/Alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

2) Five Star Clydesdales, Leland, Ill.

3) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

4) Dan Jones, Bangor, Wis.

Stallion -- 2 Year Old - Clydesdale

1) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

2) Irish Thunder Clydesdales, New Lisbon, Wis.

Junior Champion & Reserve Stallion - Clydesdale

Champion) Gregglea/alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

Reserve) Gregglea/alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

Stallion -- 3 Years & Over - Clydesdale

1) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

2) Windy Acres Clydesdales, Waterloo

3) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

Senior Champion & Reserve Stallion - Clydesdale

Champion) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

Reserve) Windy Acres Clydesdales, Waterloo

Grand Champion & Reserve Stallion - Clydesdale

Grand) Gregglea/alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

Res. Grand) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

Junior Filly Foal - Clydesdale

1) Dan Jones, Bangor, Wis.

Senior Filly Foal - Clydesdale

1) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

2) Gregglea/Alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

3) Irish Thunder Clydesdales, New Lisbon, Wis.

Mare -- Yearling - Clydesdale

1) Galloglas Farm, Maple Park, Ill.

2) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

3) Oakridge Ranch, La Porte City

4) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

5) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

Mare -- 2 Year Old - Clydesdale

1) Irish Thunder Clydesdales, New Lisbon, Wis.

2) Gregglea/Alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

3) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

4) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

5) Gregglea/Alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

6) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

7) Windy Acres Clydesdales, Waterloo

Junior Champion & Reserve Mare - Clydesdale

Champion) Irish Thunder Clydesdales, New Lisbon, Wis.

Reserve) Galloglas Farm, Maple Park, Ill.

Mare -- 3 Year Old - Clydesdale

1) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

2) Mary Hirsch-justice, Onalaska, Wis.

Yeld Mare -- 4 Years & Over - Clydesdale

1) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

2) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

3) Irish Thunder Clydesdales, New Lisbon, Wis.

4) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

5) Five Star Clydesdales, Leland, Ill.

6) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

7) Gardner Horse Training / Solomon's Clydesdales, Madrid

8) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

9) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

10) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

Brood Mare -- 4 Years & Over - Clydesdale

1) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

2) Galloglas Farm, Maple Park, Ill.

3) Dan Jones, Bangor, Wis.

Senior Champion & Reserve Mare - Clydesdale

Champion) Stalhiem Farms/brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

Reserve) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

Grand Champion & Reserve Mare - Clydesdale

Grand) Stalhiem Farms/brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

Res. Grand) Irish Thunder Clydesdales, New Lisbon, Wis.

Mare & Foal - Clydesdale

1) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

2) Dan Jones, Bangor, Wis.

Produce of Dam - Clydesdale

1) Gregglea/Alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

2) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

3) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

4) Windy Acres Clydesdales, Waterloo

5) Dan Jones, Bangor, Wis.

Get of Sire - Clydesdale

1) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

Junior Get of Sire - Clydesdale

1) Gregglea/Alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

2) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

Stallion & 3 Mares - Clydesdale

1) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

2) Gregglea/Alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

3) Dan Jones, Bangor, Wis.

Pleasure Cart - Clydesdale

1) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

2) Dan Jones, Bangor, Wis.

3) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

4) Jennifer Hemphill, Jamestown, Ohio

5) Mary Hirsch-Justice, Onalaska, Wis.

Ladies Gelding/Stallion Cart - Clydesdale

1) Grandview Clydesdales, Dunnellon, Fla.

2) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

3) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

4) Top Notch Equine, Pleasant Hill

5) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

6) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

7) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

Mens Gelding/Stallion Cart - Clydesdale

1) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

2) Grandview Clydesdales, Dunnellon, Fla.

Ladies Mare Cart - Clydesdale

1) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

2) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

3) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

4) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

5) DONALD HASTINGS, New London

6) Gardner Horse Training / Solomon's Clydesdales, Madrid

7) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

Mens Mare Cart - Clydesdale

1) Irish Thunder Clydesdales, New Lisbon, Wis.

2) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

3) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

4) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

5) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

6) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

7) Top Notch Equine, Pleasant Hill

8) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

9) Gardner Horse Training / Solomon's Clydesdales, Madrid

10) DONALD HASTINGS, New London

Ladies Open Team - Clydesdale

1) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

2) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

3) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

4) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

Open Team - Clydesdale

1) Grandview Clydesdales, Dunnellon, Fla.

2) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

Team of Mares - Clydesdale

1) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

2) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

3) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

4) DONALD HASTINGS, New London

5) Gardner Horse Training / Solomon's Clydesdales, Madrid

6) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

7) Rock-N-Hill Clydesdales, Kewaunee, Wis.

Open Unicorn - Clydesdale

1) Grandview Clydesdales, Dunnellon, Fla.

2) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

Mare Unicorn - Clydesdale

1) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

2) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

3) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

4) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

5) DONALD HASTINGS, New London

6) Gardner Horse Training / Solomon's Clydesdales, Madrid

Open Four Horse Hitch - Clydesdale

1) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

2) Grandview Clydesdales, Dunnellon, Fla.

3) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

4) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

Mare Four Horse Hitch - Clydesdale

1) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

2) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

3) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

4) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

5) Gardner Horse Training / Solomon's Clydesdales, Madrid

6) DONALD HASTINGS, New London

Open Six Horse Hitch - Clydesdale

1) Grandview Clydesdales, Dunnellon, Fla.

2) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

3) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

4) Gardner Horse Training / Solomons Clydesdales, Madrid

Mare Six Horse Hitch - Clydesdale

1) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

2) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

3) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

4) DONALD HASTINGS, New London

5) Gardner Horse Training / Solomon's Clydesdales, Madrid

6) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

Best American Bred Gelding - Clydesdale

1) Windy Acres Clydesdales, Waterloo

Best American Bred Foal - Clydesdale

1) Gregglea/Alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

Best American Bred Stallion - Clydesdale

1) Gregglea/Alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

Best American Bred Mare - Clydesdale

1) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

Best American Bred Clydesdale

1) Gregglea/alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

Best of Breed - Clydesdale

1) Gregglea/alamar Clydesdales, Princeville, Ill.

Best of Iowa - Clydesdale

1) Windy Acres Clydesdales, Waterloo

Junior Team - Clydesdale

1) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

2) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

3) Rock-N-Hill Clydesdales, Kewaunee, Wis.

Decorator Class -- 15-18 - Clydesdale

1) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

2) Creekside Acres / Blue Ribbon Specialties, Sumner

Decorator Class -- 15-18 - Percheron

1) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

2) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

Decorator Class -- 14 & Under - Clydesdale

1) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

2) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

3) Five Star Clydesdales, Leland, Ill.

Decorator Class -- 14 & Under - Percheron

1) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

2) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

3) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

4) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

Showmanship at Halter -- 15-18 - Clydesdale

1) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

2) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

3) Creekside Acres / Blue Ribbon Specialties, Sumner

4) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

5) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

6) Naomi Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids

Showmanship at Halter -- 15-18 - Percheron

1) Colton Becker, Atlantic

2) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

3) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

Showmanship at Halter -- 14 & Under - Clydesdale

1) Anderson Farms, Oelwein

2) Five Star Clydesdales, Leland, Ill.

3) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

4) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

5) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

6) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

7) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

8) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

Showmanship at Halter -- 14 & Under - Percheron

1) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

2) Ryan Burger, Willard, Ohio

3) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

4) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

5) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

Juvenile Driver Cart -- 15-18 - Clydesdale

1) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

2) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

Juvenile Driver Cart -- 15-18 - Percheron

1) Colton Becker, Atlantic

2) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

3) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

Juvenile Driver Cart -- 14 & Under - Clydesdale

1) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

2) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

3) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

4) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

5) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

6) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

7) DONALD HASTINGS, New London

Juvenile Driver Cart -- 14 & Under - Percheron

1) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

2) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

3) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

4) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

Juvenile Driver Team -- 15-18 - Clydesdale

1) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

2) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

Juvenile Driver Team -- 15-18 - Percheron

1) Angel Acres Percherons, Indianola

2) Garry Fedore, Cassopolis, Mich.

Juvenile Driver Team -- 14 & Under - Clydesdale

1) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

2) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

3) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

4) DONALD HASTINGS, New London

Juvenile Driver Team -- 14 & Under - Percheron

1) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

2) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

Draft Under Saddle Western Adult - Clydesdale

1) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

2) Jennifer Hemphill, Jamestown, Ohio

3) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

4) Mary Hirsch-Justice, Onalaska, Wis.

5) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

6) Millikin Family Farms, Williamsburg

7) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

8) Dan Jones, Bangor, Wis.

Draft Under Saddle Western Adult - Percheron

1) Asdf, Knoxville

2) Devan Donato, Prole

3) Shining Stars, Altoona

Draft Under Saddle English Adult - Clydesdale

1) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

2) Millikin Family Farms, Williamsburg

3) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

4) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

5) Jennifer Hemphill, Jamestown, Ohio

6) Mary Hirsch-Justice, Onalaska, Wis.

Draft Under Saddle English Adult - Percheron

1) Asdf, Knoxville

2) Shining Stars, Altoona

3) Devan Donato, Prole

Draft Under Saddle Western Youth -- 18 & Under - Clydesdale

1) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

2) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

3) Naomi Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids

Draft Under Saddle Western Youth -- 18 & Under - Percheron

1) Scenic View, Glenwood City, Wis.

Draft Under Saddle English Youth -- 18 & Under - Clydesdale

1) Naomi Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids

2) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

3) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

Dressage - Clydesdale Test B

1) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

2) Jennifer Hemphill, Jamestown, Ohio

3) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

4) Naomi Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids

5) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

6) Naomi Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids

7) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

Dressage - Clydesdale Training Test 2

1) Naomi Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids

2) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

Draft Under Saddle Keyhole - Clydesdale

1) Mary Hirsch-Justice, Onalaska, Wis.

2) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

3) Millikin Family Farms, Williamsburg

4) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

5) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

Draft Under Saddle Keyhole - Percheron

1) Asdf, Knoxville

Draft Under Saddle Pole Bending - Clydesdale

1) Mary Hirsch-Justice, Onalaska, Wis.

2) Millikin Family Farms, Williamsburg

3) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

4) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

5) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

6) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

7) Naomi Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids

Draft Under Saddle Pole Bending - Percheron

1) Asdf, Knoxville

Draft Under Saddle Barrel Racing - Clydesdale

1) Mary Hirsch-Justice, Onalaska, Wis.

2) Millikin Family Farms, Williamsburg

3) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

4) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

5) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

6) Naomi Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids

7) Rock-n-hill Clydesdales, Kewaunee, Wis.

Draft Under Saddle Barrel Racing - Percheron

1) Asdf, Knoxville

Pleasure Cart Obstacle Course - Clydesdale/Percheron

1) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

2) Mary Hirsch-justice, Onalaska, Wis.

3) Jennifer Hemphill, Jamestown, Ohio

4) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

5) Boulder Creek Clydesdales, Marion

Draft Under Saddle Big T - Clydesdale/Percheron

1) Mary Hirsch-Justice, Onalaska, Wis.

2) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

3) Greckel Farms, Bloomfield, Neb.

4) Asdf, Knoxville

5) Millikin Family Farms, Williamsburg

6) Rock-n-hill Clydesdales, Kewaunee, Wis.

7) Naomi Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids

Supreme Six Horse Hitch Showdown - All Breeds

1) Brad Schreiber, Plainview, Minn.

2) Highpoint Clydesdales, Hooper, Utah

3) Grandview Clydesdales, Dunnellon, Fla.

4) Roger Pittman, Claremont, Minn.

5) Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm, Amery, Wis.

6) Behn Bros, Pecatonica, Ill.

7) Goodell Clydesdales, Rutland

8) Donald Hastings, New London

9) TF Clydesdales, Gladbrook

10) Gardner Horse Training / Solomon's Clydesdales, Madrid