2016 Livestock Schedules & Judges

Livestock Schedules

* 4-H and FFA arrival, release and judging times are listed in the Open Class schedules.

Judges Listing

Open Class Beef Cattle
Angus Chan Phillips -- Maysville, KY
Charolais Ken Geuns -- Bath, MI
Dexter Mike Behrhorst -- Iowa Falls, IA
Feeder Calf Tyler Stutsman -- Riverside, IA
Gelbvieh Ken Geuns -- Bath, MI
Hereford/Polled Hereford Matt Copeland -- Nara Visa, NM
Limousin Roger Potter -- Braddock, ND
Lowline Chan Phillips -- Maysville, KY
Maine-Anjou Colby Tabor -- Berthoud, CO
Miniature Hereford Shawn Varner -- Kearney, MO
Red Angus Jeffery Lakamp -- New Berlin, IL
Salers Dwayne Faidley -- Colfax, IA
Shorthorn Jeffery Lakamp -- New Berlin, IL
Simmental Curt Rincker -- Shelbyville, IL
South Devon Roger Potter -- Braddock, ND
Open Class Dairy Cattle
Ayrshire Jeff Stephens -- Troy, Ontario
Brown Swiss Joe Sparrow -- Frankford, KY
Guernsey Kevin Hartman -- Mulberry Grove, IL
Holstein Hank Van Exel -- Lodi, CA
Jersey Jeff Stephens -- Troy, Ontario
Milking Shorthorn Bob Hagenow -- Poynette, WI
Open Class Goat
Angora Goat - show cancelled Bonnie Naumann -- Bandera, TX
Boer Goat Terry Taylor -- Lubbock, TX
Dairy Goat Dustin Noble -- Franklin, TN
Open Class Horse
Belgian & Shire Gordy Ruzicka -- Vinking, Alberta
Clydesdale Halter Rod Derrer -- Milan, IL
Draft Pony Gordy Ruzicka -- Vinking, Alberta
English Society Lisa Hillmer -- Kearney, MO
Farm Team Karl Haglund -- Ogden, IA
Paul Sparrow -- Zearing, IA
Miniature Horse Ernie Lambdin -- Shawnee, OK
Jason Prince -- Herscher, IL
Open Western & Quarter Horse Eric Peterson -- Cannon Fall, MN
Lindsay Martin -- Herman, NE
Percheron & Clydesdale Gordy Ruzicka -- Vinking, Alberta
Percheron Halter Gordy Ruzicka -- Vinking, Alberta
Open Class Llama
Llama Rick Neal -- Mason, OH
Open Class Poultry
Poultry Bob Gilbert -- Urbana, IL
Art Reiber -- Neola, IA
Open Class Rabbit
Rabbit Mike Avesing -- Muscatine, IA
John Grimm -- Manchester, IA
Zack Sauer -- Ames, IA
Caleb Thomas -- Cloverdale, IN
Open Class Sheep
Babydoll Southdown John Mrozinski -- Rolling Prairie, IN
Cheviot Dave Smith -- Earl Park, IN
Columbia Dave Smith -- Earl Park, IN
Corriedale Dave Smith -- Earl Park, IN
Dorset John Mrozinski -- Rolling Prairie, IN
Hampshire John Mrozinski -- Rolling Prairie, IN
Jackpot Lamb Jerry Hensler -- Arlington, NE
Long Wool Dave Smith -- Earl Park, IN
Montadale Dave Smith -- Earl Park, IN
Oxford Down John Mrozinski -- Rolling Prairie, IN
Rambouillet Dave Smith -- Earl Park, IN
Shropshire John Mrozinski -- Rolling Prairie, IN
Southdown John Mrozinski -- Rolling Prairie, IN
Suffolk John Mrozinski -- Rolling Prairie, IN
Wether Sire/Dam Allen Hybsha -- Binger, OK
Open Class Swine
Berkshire Adam Conover -- Macon, MO
Duroc Kyle Baade -- Plymouth, NE
Hampshire Kyle Baade -- Plymouth, NE
Market Swine Matt Miller -- Cabery, IL
Poland China Jason Corya -- Commisky, IN
Spotted Jason Corya -- Commisky, IN
Yorkshire Kyle Baade -- Plymouth, NE
FFA
Beef - Breeding Chad Zehnder -- Stanchfield, MN
Beef - Performance Chad Zehnder -- Stanchfield, MN
Dairy Goat Dustin Noble -- Franklin, TN
Horse Clint Fullerton -- Kansas City, MO
Aaron Callahan -- Cambridge, IL
Meat Goat Bronc Fleming -- Hermleigh, TX
Poultry Diana Dahir -- Minden, IA
Rabbit Zach Sauer -- Ames, IA
Sheep - Breeding Jordan Amburgey -- Mt. Sterling, KY
Sheep - Market/Carcass Jordan Amburgey -- Mt. Sterling, KY
Swine - Breeding Brad Mortensen -- Kent City, MI
Swine - Market/Derby Willie Kirkpatrick -- Lone Grove, OK
4-H
Beef - Beef of Merit Brad Mabry -- Earlham, IA
Beef - Breeding Matt Claeys -- West Lafayette, IN
Beef - Market Mark Hoge -- Good Hope, IL
Dairy Goat Dustin Noble -- Franklin, TN
Horse Dr. David Denniston -- Fort Collins, CO
Clint Fullerton -- Kansas City, MO
Meat Goat Bronc Fleming -- Hermleigh, TX
Poultry Bob Gilbert -- Urbana, IL
Art Reiber -- Neola, IA
Rabbit Gary Grimm -- Cedar Rapids, IA
Gene Johnston -- Council Bluffs, IA
Eric Mixdorf -- Denver, IA
Brent Rice -- Norwalk, IA
Sheep - Commercial Breeding & Market Jerrod Samber -- Atwood, CO
Sheep - Purebred Breeding Wayne O’Brien -- West Union, IA
Swine Jason Lackey -- Haskell, TX